skip to Main Content
+91 8897024465 / +9140 42006200 sreedhar.hiee@gmail.com

HIEE offers broad and comprehensive Job Oriented Courses for Electrical Engineers. The placement department of our institute facilitates a common platform to students and Electrical Engineering companies, guided by a set of rules and principles. We continuously strive to maintain a warm relationship with the firms, which make us grab a high number of Electrical Engineering Jobs in Hyd.

HIEE is committed to helping graduates and professionals accomplish the skills and expertise essential to take their careers further. We are known for our comprehensive technical training and an exceptional record of Electrical Engineering Jobs placement.

STUDENTS PLACEMENT DETAILS

JUNE-2019  Batch placements details
S.No Name COMPANY
1 Madhuri Baddula NANDINI ENTERPRISES
2 Hemanth IBSGULF DESIGN CONSULTANTS
3 Madhu Pasunuri IBSGULF DESIGN CONSULTANTS
4 Jayanth Gundeti C2C Engineering
5 Aleem INEL Power systems
6 Chetan INEL Power systems
7 Chandra sekhar Vantaku INEL Power systems
8 Jagannadha koteswar INEL Power systems
9 Mahender Anantula INEL Power systems
10 Pramith banam INEL Power systems
11 Rajesh INEL Power systems
12 Rohit kumar Vadapalli INEL Power systems
13 Satya Sudhakar INEL Power systems
14 Shivananad M INEL Power systems
15 Sravan N INEL Power systems
16 Sreedhar Govardhana INEL Power systems
17 Srinivasa chari INEL Power systems
18 Venkateswarlu Raavi INEL Power systems
19 Yogendra reddy INEL Power systems
20 Zameer INEL Power systems
21 Anish HBL Power systems
22 Harikrishna Malineni HBL Power systems
23 Varalakshmi HBL Power systems
24 Saiteja P CLEANTECH
25 Khadeer bin imran KRIVAC TECHNOLOGIES
26 Kiran Oruganti KRIVAC TECHNOLOGIES
27 Krishnapriya Sresta industrial detail engineering services
28 Prashanth patil Sresta industrial detail engineering services
29 Sai kumar Sresta industrial detail engineering services
MAY-2019  Batch placements details
S.No Name Company
1 G Jahnavi Chowdary KAVEESHA ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2 V.Koteswara Prasad KAVEESHA ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
3 M.Sravani KAVEESHA ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
4 K.Mahesh ASA BHANU TECHNICAL SERVICES
5 M.Ashwini ASA BHANU TECHNICAL SERVICES
6 K.Sri Anjaneyulu POWERSOL INFRA SERVICES PRIVATED LIMITED
7 P.Chenna Rayudu SKYLINE ENGINEERING PROJECTS LLP
8 R. Kishore SKYLINE ENGINEERING PROJECTS LLP
9 PAVAN KUMAR REDDY HBL
10 SANTARAM MICRON ELECTRICALS
Previous placements
S.NO. STUDENT NAME COMPANY NAME
1 Md.Afaque Lakshmi associates (Baroda)
2 K.Bharath kumar Arvensis
3 D.Bhargav Arvensis
4 D.Sirisha Wellstark Energy
5 B.Harika Powersol Infra Services Pvt.Ltd.
6 K.Chinna sai krishna Micron
7 Sana. Vinod kumar VB Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
8 K.Nagaraju VB Engineering Pvt.Ltd.
9 Syed Alam Concept MEP Solutions
10 E.Suresh Madhu Contracts
11 Dilip Kumar GHS Facility Services
12 Jyothi SGK ventures
13 Sneha Disha systems
14 R.Geetika Wellstark Energy Pvt Ltd
15 K.Narapu reddy Shinex
16 B.Vasanth Skyline group of companys
17 B.Maheshbabu Ganga Calibration Service Private Limited
18 P.Uday kiran Skyline group of companys
19 N.sudhakar Ganga Calibration Service Private Limited
20 B.anil kumar Ganga Calibration Service Private Limited
21 G.Rakesh Sky shade
22 Gopi.N SGK ventures
23 P.sowmya Vidyuth Control Systems PVT. LTD.
24 Jaya madhuri Hyderabad consulting Engineers
25 V.Shyam sunder Ganga Calibration Service Private Limited
26 Abdhul wahed Skyline group of companys
27 J.Sai Lakshmi Hyderabad consulting Engineers
28 G.Vidya Hyderabad consulting Engineers
29 Shilpa Greenlit Energy
30 M.sujala Greenlit Energy
31 Tejaswi Eprosys pvt Ltd
32 Ankush Singh Eprosys pvt Ltd
33 B.Sanhith Vidyuth Control Systems PVT. LTD.
34 M.Om Suresh Kumar Resonance
35 Vishnu teja Resonance
36 M.Sai kiran reddy Resonance
37 sampat kumar Reddy SGK ventures
38 N.sudhakar Skyline group of companys
39 Abdhul wahed Skyline group of companys
40 K.Tejaswini SGK ventures
41 Md.Sameer four solar
42 Md.wasif clear Energy
43 Sandeep reddy Envious Energy Pvt.Ltd
44 Tharun B Indus power systems
45 G. Sowmya M+W
46 Rahul ashok Sol Power
47 Ch.Samyuktha Micron Electricals
48 Divya.k Micron Electricals
49 k.Gowtham naga babu Suntuity
50 U.Srinija Ardee Engineering
51 Sivani Avineon
52 A.Gopala krishna Micron Electricals
53 M.Jaya Bharath Reddy Avineon
54 Mohd Fauzan Amigo Energy
55 Ali masarib Amigo Energy
56 Sairam.B Envious Energy Pvt.Ltd
57 Jaya harini SGK ventures
58 Manoj kumar Illios Pvt Ltd
59 K.Raghavender Illios Pvt Ltd
60 L.kranthi kumar Illios Pvt Ltd
61 P.Subrahmanya Ganesh SGK ventures
62 Mahesh Jagadish Lahs Green Indiapvt Ltd
63 K.Ajitkumar icom telecommunications ltd
64 Y.sunil kumar icom telecommunications ltd
65 Asha.sanjeev icom telecommunications ltd
66 Rama krishna P Iconic Technologies
67 Shaik.munwar Iconic Technologies
68 K.Abhinay Square V Engineering Enterprises
69 B.Pravallika SGK ventures
70 Divya Teja SGK ventures
71 G.Venitha SGK ventures
72 Srikanth.P Micron Electricals
73 Jitesh Kumar Gouda Sri Gopikrishna Infrastructures Pvt. Ltd.
74 k. Rajeswar goud SGK ventures
75 Jeeven GVR infra
76 D.Priyanka SOLON India Pvt Ltd
77 D.Amulya john Divya Electrical Transformers And Services Pvt
78 K.Lavanya Raj Divya Electrical Transformers And Services Pvt
79 K.Bhimesh SOLON India Pvt Ltd
80 N.Nireesha SOLON India Pvt Ltd
81 M.Ramesh SOLON India Pvt Ltd
82 Bhavani shekhar SSL Tech
83 P.Sai ravi teja Square V Engineering enterprises
84 S.venkata ramana Milestone systems
85 siyad md afzal S-cube Energy
86 D.Venkata sainath Dhanush electricals
87 S.Nabeersha Milestone systems
88 M.Lohith Windstream Technology
89 P. Swamy Radian solar
90 D.Adi reddy Sakamuri Group
91 Umamaheswara Raju Radian solar
92 sathwik Glob tech Engineering
93 Vaseem Raja GVR infra
94 J Pranathi Hyderabad Consulting Engineers
95 D.Sujana Cleantech solar energy
96 P.Nandakumar Milestone systems
97 V.Prasanna Kumar Appoline Energy
98 vrushalee Kansas Engineers& consultants
99 J. Manjunath Kansas Engineers& consultants
100 k Yeswanth Gems pressure Systems India Pvt.Ltd.
101 Ch.Haritha Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
102 V.Venkata kalyan varma Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
103 Rohith.V.R Asa Bhanu Technical services
104 jithandhra Asa Bhanu Technical services
105 CH.jithindra Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
106 K Ashok Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
107 M.Sai chaitanya Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
108 G.Gopi Krishna Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
109 C.Mahesh Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
110 D.Chandrasekhar Anewa Engineering Private.Ltd.
111 Venkat Swami ABP Engineering Solutions.
112 MD. Abdul Sami ABP Engineering Solutions.
113 Sumeer Uniyal PES Engineers Private Ltd
114 B.Praveen kumar Green Secure Energy Solutions
115 M.Viswanadh ACME Solutions
116 Ashutosh Sakamuri Group
117 Tarbeez Ali Sakamuri Group
118 Surya Rajeev Sakamuri Group
119 Rajanikar RVR Infra
120 N Ananthakrishna Re Energy infra
121 P Naveen rao Re Energy infra
122 Prasanna Kumar Re Energy infra
123 M SathyaPrakesh Re Energy infra
124 Anjaneyulu Abnic Energy
125 Praveen Green Secure
126 Md.Muzammil KBS Engineers
127 Verdhan KBS Engineers
128 Jaya Prakash SLN Projects
129 Anilkumar.G Radian solar
130 Praveenkumar.G Madhucon
131 Sowmik choudary Honeywell
132 Srikanth reddy Nivea technologies
133 Uday Kumar Zenergy Group Of Companies
134 Uday Kumar Zenergy Group Of Companies
135 Ananth Kankale Principal Acs Engineers
136 Srikanth Natural Powers
137 Vishnu Natural Powers
138 CH.Ramesh Zenergy Group Of Companies
139 Hareesh Reddy Ilios power
140 E.Prashanth Renen Solar Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad
141 Dilip Re Energy infra
142 Y.Harikrishna Vaishnavi Solar
143 M.Sudhakar Zenergy Group Of Companies
144 Sandeep Principal Acs Engineers
145 Rajasekhar Hyderabad Consulting Engineers, Hyderabad
146 Moinuddin Novus Green energy systems, Hyderabad
147 Samir Padhy Apollo Power systems, Hyderabad
148 Mallikharjun Petrogen green energy
149 Mallikharjun Petrogen green energy
150 Mani Prakash Pioneer Power systems, Jaipur
151 Praveen Abakus Infra
152 Syed Zubair Profuse Group, Hyderabad
153 Vinay Singh Renen Solar Pvt Ltd, Hyderabad
154 Mohit Power & Energy consultants, Gurgaon
155 Sekhar Biswas Power & Energy consultants, Gurgaon
156 Vishnu Arka Energi
157 Praneeth Ecoren Energy
158 Akash Fatuba @ Dubai
159 Sudarshan Raja Shree Electricals
160 Rahul Euro solar – Ahmedabad
161 Sachin Hyderabad Consulting Engineers
162 Lokesh SS Power systems
163 Durga Tarun V www.electrickals.com
164 Madhukar Sunshine Electricals
165 Arifuddin Automation solutions [ Hyderabad ]
166 Lakshmi Reddy Novus Green Energy systems Pvt Ltd.
167 Trimurthulu Vibrant Power systems-[Hyderabad]
168 Satish Cotmac Electronic
169 Maheshwar Lanco Hills Park Pvt. Ltd
170 Ravinder Babu Raays Power Infra Pvt. Ltd.
171 Gowri Shanker Saudi-petrochem company
172 Vinay Synergy Infra
173 Kishore L&T ECC
174 Sai sudheer Ascent Engineers
175 Bharadwaj Rays Power Infra Pvt. Ltd.
176 Yogesh Vaishnavi constructions
177 Harsha Petrogen green
178 Aswin reddy SIDES
Quick Enquiry
close slider

Back To Top
WhatsApp chat